泰国宫廷文学演变研究──分析中国文化对诗琳通公主文学创作与作品翻译的影响

A Study on the Evolution of Thai Court Literature: Analysis of the influence of Chinese culture on Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's literary creation and translation

在泰国文学从古代文学进入现当代文学的历史长河中,泰国文学发生了一系列的演变。以宫廷文人为古代文学主要创作群体的宫廷文学,到现代文学时逐渐地失去了泰国文学的主导地位, 从泰国文坛上悄然退出,取而代之的是大众文学,来自民间的作家开始主导了泰国文学。论文通过对泰国文学发展变化的研究,分析了中国文化对诗琳通公主在文学创作和文学作品翻译方面的影响。论文以泰国文学体裁和题材的演变,散文游记的演变和对中国文学作品翻译的演变为主要研究对象,概况了泰国文学发展的脉络,说明了泰国文学发展的历史背景,分析了宫廷文学的演变原因。随着历史的发展,泰国宫廷文学作家作为一个整体作家群,逐渐退出了泰国文坛。泰国大量的现代文学作品开始出自于民间作家之手,而来自宫廷的文学作品已不多见。然而宫廷作家的文学创作并没有完全停止。到了20 世纪80 年代,泰国曼谷九世王的女儿诗琳通公主成为了当代宫廷作家的代表和来自宫廷的主要文学作家。在中国文化的影响下,诗琳通公主不仅创作了不少散文游记,也翻译了不少中国现当代文学作品。诗琳通公主成为了中泰文化交流的推动者,中泰文学融合的促进者,以及中泰两国人民友好交往的使者。

In the long history of Thai literature from ancient literature to modern and contemporary literature, Thai literature has undergone a series of evolutions. The court literature, with court literati as the main creative group of ancient literature, gradually lost the dominant position of Thai literature in modern literature. It quietly withdrew from the Thai literary scene and replaced it with popular literature. Folk writers began to dominate Thai literature. The thesis analyzes the influence of Chinese culture on Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's literary creation and translation of literary works through the study of the development and changes of Thai literature. The thesis takes the evolution of Thai literary genre and subject matter, the evolution of prose travel notes and the evolution of translation of Chinese literary works as the main research objects. It outlines the context of the development of Thai literature, explains the historical background of the development of Thai literature and analyzes the reasons for the evolution of court literature. With the development of history, Thai court literary writers as a whole group of writers gradually withdrew from the Thai literary world. A large number of modern Thai literary works began to come from the hands of folk writers, while literary works from the court are rare. However, the literary creation of court writers did not stop completely. In the 1980s, Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn, the daughter of King IX of Bangkok became the representative of contemporary court writers and the main literary writer from the court. Under the influence of Chinese culture, Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn not only wrote many prose travel notes, but also translated many modern and contemporary Chinese literary works. Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn became the promoter of cultural exchanges between China and Thailand, the promoter of the integration of Chinese and Thai literature, and the messenger of friendly exchanges between the people of China and Thailand.

เทพรัตนราชสุดาเจ้าฟ้ามหาจักรีสิรินธร, กรมสมเด็จพระ -- พระราชนิพนธ์; Maha Chakri Sirindhorn, H.R.H. Princess; การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา; Content analysis (Communication); 内容分析; วรรณกรรมไทย; Thai literature; 泰国文学; วัฒนธรรมจีน; 中国文化; Culture -- China; 诗琳通, 公主, -- 皇家著作