泰国主要银行 ATM 中文服务研究

A Study of Atm Chinese Service in Major Banks of Thailand

论文通过对泰国主要银行 ATM 提供的汉语服务的应用研究,分析了泰国银行 ATM 汉语服务的情况。 论文研究的范围是泰国曼谷一些主要银行的 ATM 汉语服务。论文研究的目的是通过分析研究泰国主要银行提供的 ATM 汉语服务, 说明商业汉语在泰国金融领域使用的情况,以及中国经济的发展和大量中国游客来泰旅游给泰国银行 ATM 语言服务系统 带来的改变;并通过对泰国主要银行 ATM 的汉语服务的调查分析, 给泰国银行提供的 ATM 的汉语服务提出建议。 论文摘要主要包含的内容:目的、方法、 结论和建议等四个方面。研究的方法是通过文献资料分析和问卷调查进行定性和定量分析。 问卷调查主要包括两个方面:一是对泰国主要银行和 ATM 汉语服务方面的调查;二是对中国游客使用 ATM 和银联卡情况的调查。通过论文的调查分析和评估,指出泰国大多数银行的 ATM已经提供了汉语服务和银联卡服务。 ATM 中的中文提示清楚明确, 为中国游客的使用提供了方便。在银联卡服务方面,不仅在 ATM 上可使用,而且在各大商场和便利店也有提供银联卡的服务,甚至提供了支付宝的服务。 虽然泰国银行在 ATM 汉语服务方 面有良好的服务,但也存在一些不足和需要改高中文服务质量。 论文通过分析研究指出了存在的问题,提出了改进的建议。 本论文的创新性主要体现在首次对泰国银行 ATM汉语服务情况进行研究,分析了泰国银行 ATM 提供汉语服务的背景,指出了泰国银行 ATM 的汉语服务对中泰金融市场和旅游业发展的影响及促进作用。

This paper studies Chinese services of ATM and UnionPay service that provided by main banks in Thailand. This paper analyzes the ATM Chinese service of banks in Thailand. The purpose of this paper is to analyze the ATM provided by the main banks in Thailand. Chinese Service. Explain the use of commercial Chinese in the Thai financial field, as well as the development of the Chinese economy and a large number of Chinese tourists to Thailand to Thailand to bring about changes in the ATM language service system; Through the investigation and analysis of the Chinese language service of ATM, a major bank in Thailand, it is pointed out that the Bank of Thailand provides the Chinese service of ATM. The importance of business and cultural tourism in Thailand. Through the investigation and evaluation of the paper, it is pointed out that most banks in Thailand have provided Chinese language service and bank card service. ATM has clear and clear Chinese prompts. In the aspect of UnionPay card service, it can be used not only on ATM, but also in every shopping mall and convenience store. It even provides Alipay's services, although the Bank of Thailand has a good service in the ATM Chinese language service. However, there are still some shortcomings and need to be further improved. The paper points out the existig problems through analysis and research, and puts forward the improved construction. The innovation of this thesis is mainly reflected in the first research on the ATM Chinese service of Bank of Thailand, and the background of the Chinese service provided by the Bank of Thailand ATM is analyzed. This paper points out the influence and promotion effect of ATM's Chinese language service on the development of the financial market and tourism industry of China and Thailand.

บริการเงินด่วน; 快速货币服务; เอทีเอ็ม (เครื่องฝากถอนเงิน); Automated tellers; ภาษาจีนธุรกิจ; Chinese language -- Business Chinese; 商务汉语; ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; 汉语 -- 语言使用; ธนาคารและการธนาคาร -- ไทย; Banks and banking -- Thailand; 银行和银行业务 -- 泰国; 自动取款机