泰国春武里府中学本土汉语教师现状研究——以中小型学校为例

The Research of the Current Situation of Thai Local Chinese Teachers at Chonburi Province, Thailand: A Case Study of Small and Medium High Schools

近年来,泰国很多学校都开设了汉语课程,因此泰国学校对泰国本土汉语教师的 需求越来越大。泰国学校的类型从学生人数可以分为四种,一是“小型学校”,二是 “中型学校”,三是“大型学校”,四是“特大型学校”。本文以春武里府的中小型 学校为例,研究主要分为四个方面:学校与环境方面、教师基本情况方面、教学现状 方面与发展方面。中小型学校本土汉语教师存在的问题如:师资缺乏、教育预算不 足、本土汉语教师培训不足等。最后针对泰国基础教育委员会、学校以及教师自身三 者提出了建议,希望能进一步全面地了解泰国本土汉语教师的现状。

In recent years, Thai people have become interested in Chinese, and many schools in Thailand have opened Chinese language teaching. Therefore, Thai schools have an increasing demand for local Chinese teachers. The types of schools in Thailand can be divided into 4 types from the number of students, there are "small schools", "medium schools", "large schools", and "extra large schools". This paper takes small-medium sized schools in Chonburi as examples. The research is divided into 4 aspects: school environment, teachers situation, teaching and development. The research results showed problems, for example: lack of teachers in small and medium schools, insufficient education budget, insufficient training of teachers, etc. Finally, suggestions are made for the Thai Basic Education Committee, schools and teachers. The purpose of research is to further comprehensively understand the current situation of local Chinese teachers.

ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา; Chinese language -- Usage; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน; Chinese language -- Study and teaching; ครูภาษาจีน; Chinese teacher; ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา); Chinese language -- Study and teaching (secondary school); 汉语 -- 学习和教学 (中学); 中文老师; 汉语 -- 语言使用; 汉语 -- 学习和教学